Another Post

*opens curtains*

Well. I have no idea what I’m gonna write about. Kinda forgot I had to do this, and time is escaping 😦

I wanna talk about a lot of stuff though. But I don’t want to rush them. So, I guess this is just a I’m-putting-something-up-so-you-don’t-silently-judge-me post 😀

I wish we could make it a therapy session. Like, you’d tell me your problems and aches in the comments section and I would come back to address them. Unfortunately, we all know how reliable network is.

Hmm…

Okay. So, I actually really like to knit. I recently started making mufflers again. Well, I don’t really knit. I crotchet. It’s cooler 😀

Also, I used to play basketball. And soccer. I dislike lawn tennis. And table tennis. They both suck. Massively. Volleyball is crap. I can’t swim very well. I’m awesome with the javelin and shotput.

I’m a picky eater, and thus I am annoying. But I like food. I think. I definitely love chocolate. And Ribena. I tend to stick to things I’m already accustomed to. So…

*sigh* I’m tired. Good night.

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Another Post

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s